1st, 2nd December 2018

Entrant list - Sprint

Formula One

Ivan Capelli 1989 Leyton House  
Andre Bezuidenhout 1989 Dallara  ex de Cesaris
tbc 1988 Footwork  ex Cheever
Adam Gowans 1989 Brabham BT58 ex Brundle
Josh Kean 1986 Benetton B186 ex Berger
tbc 1990 Footwork Arrows  
Brenton Griguol 1988 Lola Larrousse LC 88 ex Alliot

 

S5000

Tim Macrow 2018 S5000 Ligier JS3-S5000

 

The Holy Trinity

Craig Lowndes   Ferrari  LaFerrari
Jim Richards   Porsche  918
John Bowe   McLaren  P1

 

Brabham BT62

David Brabham 2018 Brabham  BT62

 

Civil War – American Muscle Showdown

Todd Hazelwood   Dodge Challenger SRT8 Hellcat
John Bowe   Ford Mustang
tbc   Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 

 

Winged Warriors

Jim Richards   Porsche GT2 RS
David Brabham   Brabham  BT62
Ivan Capelli   Leyton House  Formula One
Matt Hall   MXS-R Red Bull Air Race Plane

 

Jake Jones Drift Battle

Supported by City Discount Tyres Nailsworth
Jake Jones   BMW M3
Daniel Prior   Nissan  Silvia 
Dean Newcomb   Nissan  Silvia 
Darren Gunn   Ford XR6 Ute

 

Legends of Le Mans

Andy Higgins   Porsche  Brun Motorsports 962
tbc   Porsche  Joest Racing 962
tbc   Porsche  906

 

Heritage Touring Cars

Lindsay Woollard 1981 Holden VC Commodore
Justin Nilsson 1984 Nissan Exa Turbo
Garry Collins 1981 Holden VC
David Harris 1987 BMW E30 325i
Steve Tate 1985 Holden VK Group A
Edward Sansil 1992 BMW E30 M3 Evolution
Jordan Roddy 1984 Jaguar TWR XJS
Bill Cutler 1987 BMW E30 M3
Carl Muller 1980 Ford Capri 3OS
Stephen Perrott 1987 Holden VK Commodore
Neville Butler 1984 Ford Escort

 

GT Spirit

Jamie Augustine 2018 Sin R1550
Dan Day 2016 Ford Mustang GT
Remo Siciliano 2017 Mercedes AMG GTC
Perry Spiridis 1969 De Tomaso Mangusta
John DalCollo 2008 Audi R8
Geoff Fane 2008 Dodge Viper
Jim Manolios 2017 Lamborghini Huracan Super Trofeo Evo
Kevin Weeks 2008 Lamborghini Gallardo Super Leggera
Jordan Roddy 2010 Aston Martin Racing DBRS9
Jonathan French 2014 Ariel Atom
Harry Papageorge 2004 Ford DRB GT40

 

Porsche Rennsport

Chris Ching 2007 Porsche 997 CUP
Chris Meulengraaf 2016 Porsche 991 GT3 Cup
Greg Keene 2018 Porsche GT2RS
Malcolm Ramsay 2018 Porsche 911 GT3 Cup Type 991
Simon Dellamalva 2003 Porsche 996 GT3 Cup
Phil Jaquillard 2016 Porsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport
Andrew Jackman 1984 Porsche 944
Emanuel Palyaris 2011 Porsche GT3 Cup
Cameron Cooper 1997 Porsche 993 GT2
Steve Cooper 1998 Porsche 993 GT2

 

70 Years of Porsche

Remo Siciliano 2004 Porsche 996 Turbo
Michael Rogers 2000 Porsche 911 C4
Brendan Anesbury 1976 Porsche RWB
Mark Coupe 1989 Porsche 928 S4
Richard Clampett 1964 Porsche 356 Speedster
Graeme Cook 1974 Porsche 911
Peter Panopoulos 2013 Porsche Boxster S
Tim Lynas 1989 Porsche 928
Thomas Klaveniek 1964 Porsche 356SC
Rene Felkl 1960 Porsche RS60 Spyder
Michael Stewart 1973 Porsche 911RS
Remo Siciliano 2002 Porsche 911

 

V8 Sedans

Andrew O'Connell 2001 Ford Falcon
Chris Smerdon 2002 Ford  AU Falcon
Hagen Zerk 1973 Ford XA GT Falcon
Stephen Perrott 2001 Holden VT Commodore
Mick West 2007 Holden Commodore
Mark Kraulis 1998 Holden VT Commodore
John Goodacre 2014 MARC Focus
Mark Bowen 1980 Holden Commodore

 

Ferrari

Darren Van Diemen 2018 Ferrari 488
Jerry Wilson 1977 Ferrari 308GTB
Richard De Chellis 2016 Ferrari 488 GTB
Brenton Griguol 1999 Ferrari 360 Challenge
Brenton Griguol 2009 Ferrari F430GT3
Frazer Gascoigne 1976 Ferrari 308GTB
Darren Bilsborough 2003 Ferrari 360 Modena
Steve Phillips 2000 Ferrari 360 Challenge
Paul Mitolo 2014 Ferrari 458 Challenge 
Julian Mazzone 2001 Ferrari 360 Challenge
Keith Wong 2000 Ferrari 360 Challenge

 

Sports Cars

Aaron Lewis 1966 Jaguar XJ13
Andrew Weber 2007 Radical SR3
John DalCollo 1972 Bolwell Nagari
Aaron Steer 2010 Wolf GB08CN
David Batty 1997 Mallock MK31
Laurie Bennett 1966 McLaren M1B
Chris Hunt 2014 Dion MK2
Lyndon Punshon 1995 Robnell 302 SCR Cobra Replica
Paul Richards 1973 ASP Clubman 340A
Bill Bentley 1965 Nadger Clubman
Mark Crespan 1967 Ford Cobra RMC
Nigel Tait 1969 Matich SR4
Mark Goldsmith 1966 Elfin 400 Cobra
John-Paul Drake 2013 Wolf GB08CN

 

Historic and Classic Open Wheelers

Noel Corbet 1939 Ford V8 Flathead Indy Special
Andrew Ford 1974 Birrana 274
Phil Randall 1968 Chevron B14
Brenton Griguol 1969 Lola T142 142/21 F5000/ F1
Aaron Lewis 1966 AAR Eagle T2G
Rick Luff 1984 Argo Raffo Mk 8/9b
Peter Playford 1949 MG TC Special
Peter Cundy 1934 MG  
Lindsay Hick 1949 MG TC Special
Frank Arronis 1981 Ralt RT4
Michael Bennett 1957 Lotus 12
Robert Foster 1983 March 832

 

Time Attack

Clifford Clayson 2018 Mazda RX7
Ben Cheney 1971 Datsun 1600
Glenn Drayton 2013 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Dan Day 2014 Subaru STI
Cale Meyer 1995 Toyota Supra
Hayden McMahon 2006 Chrysler 300
Scott Limbert 2004 Mitisubishi Mirage
Justin Miller 1996 Toyota Supra
Neil Kinsey 2002 BMW M3
Paul Henshaw 1971 Datsun 240Z
Mark Rundle 2003 Mitsubishi Evo 8
Andrew Campbell 1995 Nissan Silvia

 

Modified Production

Nick Blunck 1961 Volkswagen Beetle
Ted Perkins 1964 Lotus Cortina
Rob Joy 1972 Holden HQ
James Golding 1976 Ford Falcon XB GT
Rodney Tyson 1984 BMW E30
Nick Metcalfe 1974 BMW 2002
Tim Piper 1971 Datsun 240Z
Chris Oxley 1992 BMW 318is
Nathan Beck 1980 Mazda RX7
Adam Debiasi 1961 VW Beetle
Dougal Downer 1971 Datsun 1600
Rene Felkl 1959 VW Karmann Ghia
Kerry Gascoigne 1969 Alfa Romeo 1750 GTV
Asher Johnston 1999 Hyundai Excel

 

NISMO

Vasili Pappageorgiou 1991 Nissan GTR
Chris Szyjko 1989 Nissan R32 GTR
Deirdre Butler 1993 Nissan R32 Skyline GT-R
Stephen Baker 1991 Nissan GTR
Nathan Peal 1969 Datsun 1600
Frank Vounasis 1998 Nissan Skyline GT T
Matt Dellamalva 2010 Nissan GTR
Boyd Octoman 1995 Nissan GTR R33 V-spec
Fathi Shahin 1990 Nissan Skyline GTR
Daniel Crisa 1992 Nissan R32 Skyline GTST
Nathan Green 1991 Nissan Skyline GTR
Daniel Bell 1991 Nissan R32 GTR

 

Evo/WRX

Henry Beasley 2004 Mitsubishi Evo 8 
Nick Advock 2004 Mitsubishi Evolution FQ400
Simon Feil 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution RS
Brenton Bailey 1999 Subaru WRX STI
Kelly Rielly 1999 Mitsubishi Evo 6
Tania Langcake 1999 Subaru WRX
John Beasley 1996 Mitsubishi Evo
John Davies 2004 Mitsubishi Evo 8MR
Gary Vial 2005 Subaru WRX STI

 

Alfa Romeo

Toby Langley 2014 Alfa Romeo 4C
Louis Katsikitis 2004 Alfa Romeo 156
Geoffrey Heaven 1978 Alfa Romeo Alfetta GTV
Gary Savis 2003 Alfa Romeo 147 GTA
Christopher Crouch 1977 Alfa Romeo GTV
Bruce Field 1983 Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Dale Ashby 1974 Alfa Romeo Montreal
Adam Savis 1981 Alfa romeo Alfasud
Ron Guppy 1972 Alfa Romeo GTV105
David Parken 1984 Alfa Romeo GTV6
Malcolm Ebel 2005 Alfa Romeo GT
Michael Katsikitis 1983 Alfa Romeo Sud Ti S3
Justin Wanzek 1984 Alfa Romeo GTV6
Peter Axford 1970 Alfa Romeo Junior Zagato
David Parken 1984 Alfa Romeo GTV6

 

Historic Sports Sedans

Alistair Brown 1969 Datsun 1000
Geoff Watson 1986 Mazda RX7
Garry Ford 1970 Ford Escort
larry Kavanagh 1970 Holden Torana XU1
Rodney Wood 1956 Holden FJ
Damian Johnson 1982 Toyota RA40 Celica
Simon Podlewski 1979 Mercedes 450 SLC
Mark Haig 1972 Datsun 1600
Dean Collis 1965 Isuzu Bellett
Barry Peter Bray 1984 Nissan  S12 Silvia
Tim Craig 1970 Ford Capri
Simon John Pfitzner 1980 Nissan Stanza Coupe
Jason Waye 1973 Holden Torana
Matthew Woods 1970 Ford Escort

 

Join Our Newsletter

Stats

132,856 HP Entrant vehicles combined estimated hp
43.03 sec Victoria Park sprint lap record
739 cars Took part in the 2017 event
43,500 Total attendance in 2017